top of page

Privacy policy

Caroline van Haften portrait for artwork

Raw real estate styling & photography, located at Tollensstraat 87b 3035 NE Rotterdam, is responsible for the processing of personal data as shown in this privacy statement.

Privacy policy Raw Vastgoedstyling

https://www.rawvastgoedstyling.nl 

Tollensstraat 87b 

3035 NE Rotterdam 

+31681650642 

 

Caroline van Haften is de Functionaris Gegevensbescherming van Raw vastgoedstyling & fotografie. Zij is te bereiken via caroline@rawvastgoedstyling.nl

Contact details:

Raw real estate styling & photography processes your personal data because you use our services and/or because you provide them to us yourself.

Below you will find an overview of the personal data we process: 

- First and last name 

- Address details 

- Phone number 

- Email address 

- IP address 

- Bank account number

Personal data that we process

Raw real estate styling & photography only processes personal data that can be left via the website.

Persoonsgegevens die wij verwerken

Raw real estate styling & photography processes your personal data for the following purposes: 

  • Handling your payment 

  • Sending our newsletter and/or advertising brochure by email 

  • To be able to call or email you if this is necessary to carry out our services 

  • To inform you about changes to our services and products 

  • To offer you the opportunity to create an account 

  • To deliver goods and services to you

For what purpose and on what basis do we process personal data?

Raw real estate styling & photography takes responsibility based on automated processing decisions on matters that can have (significant) consequences for people. This concerns decisions that are made by computer programs or systems, without a human being involved (for example an employee of Raw real estate styling & photography). Raw real estate styling & photography uses the following computer programs or systems: 

  • Adobe Photoshop

  • Wix.com

  • Lightroom

  • Microsoft 365

Automated decision making

Raw real estate styling & photography does not store your personal data for longer than is strictly necessary to achieve the purposes for which your data is collected. We use the following retention periods for the following (categories) of personal data:

Sharing personal data with third parties 

Raw real estate styling & photography shares your personal data with various third parties if this is necessary for the execution of the agreement and to comply with any legal obligation. We enter into a processing agreement with companies that process your data on our behalf to ensure the same level of security and confidentiality of your data. Raw real estate styling & photography remains responsible for these processing operations. In addition, Raw provides real estate styling & photography your personal data to other third parties. We only do this with your express permission.

Sharing personal data with third parties 

Raw real estate styling & photography will only be provided to third parties and only if this is necessary for the execution of our agreement with you or to comply with a legal obligation. 

Cookies, or similar techniques, that we use 

Raw real estate styling & photography uses functional, analytical and tracking cookies. A cookie is a small text file that is stored in the browser of your computer, tablet or smartphone when you first visit this website. Raw real estate styling & photography uses cookies with a purely technical functionality. These ensure that the website works properly and that, for example, your preference settings are remembered. These cookies are also used to ensure that the website works properly and to optimize it. We also place cookies that track your surfing behavior so that we can offer customized content and advertisements.

On your first visit to our website, we already informed you about these cookies and asked permission to place them.

 

You can unsubscribe from cookies by setting your internet browser so that it no longer stores cookies. In addition, you can also delete all information previously stored via the settings of your browser.

For an explanation see:https://veiliginternetten.nl/themes/situation/cookies-wat-zijn-het-en-wat-doe-ik-ermee/

How long we keep personal data

U heeft het recht om uw persoonsgegevens in te zien, te corrigeren of te verwijderen. Dit kunt u zelf doen via de persoonlijke instellingen van uw account. Daarnaast heeft u het recht om uw eventuele toestemming voor de gegevensverwerking in te trekken of bezwaar te maken tegen de verwerking van uw persoonsgegevens door ons bedrijf en heeft u het recht op gegevensoverdraagbaarheid. Dat betekent dat u bij ons een verzoek kunt indienen om de persoonsgegevens die wij van u beschikken in een computerbestand naar u of een ander, door u genoemde organisatie, te sturen.

Wilt u gebruik maken van uw recht op bezwaar en/of recht op gegevensoverdraagbaarheid of heeft u andere vragen/opmerkingen over de gegevensverwerking, stuur dan een gespecificeerd verzoek naar caroline@rawvastgoedstyling.nl

Om er zeker van te zijn dat het verzoek tot inzage door u is gedaan, vragen wij u een kopie van uw identiteitsbewijs bij het verzoek mee te sturen. Maak in deze kopie uw pasfoto, MRZ (machine readable zone, de strook met nummers onderaan het paspoort), paspoortnummer en Burgerservicenummer (BSN) zwart. Dit ter bescherming van uw privacy. Raw vastgoedstyling & fotografie zal zo snel mogelijk, maar in ieder geval binnen vier weken, op uw verzoek reageren.

Raw vastgoedstyling & fotografie wil u er tevens op wijzen dat u de mogelijkheid hebt om een klacht in te dienen bij de nationale toezichthouder, de Autoriteit Persoonsgegevens. Dat kan via de volgende link: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons

Gegevens inzien, aanpassen of verwijderen

Raw real estate styling & photography takes the protection of your data seriously and takes appropriate measures to prevent misuse, loss, unauthorized access, unwanted disclosure and unauthorized modification. If you have the impression that your data is not properly secured or there are indications of misuse, please contact our customer service or viacaroline@rawvastgoedstyling.nl.

Hoe wij persoonsgegevens beveiligen

bottom of page